|
Points | Sail No | Check | Helm | Crew | Club | Finishing Place | Comments | Points |
1 | 8868 | Y | Michael McNamara | Simon Townsend | Norfolk Broads YC | 1 | 1 | |
2 | 7588 | Y | Ian Porter | Kevan Gibb | Hayling Island SC | 2 | 2 | |
3 | 88 | Y | Martin Paul Collen | Terry Palmer | Upper Thames SC | 3 | 3 | |
4 | 7526 | Y | Anthony Cooper | Ivan Bedford | Datchet Water SC | 4 | 4 | |
5 | 7658 | Y | Liam McGrath | Sue McGrath | Starcross YC | 5 | 5 | |
6 | 8888 | Y | Graham Barker | Robin Barker | Wroxham Broad YC | 6 | 6 | |
7 | 10201 | Y | Brian Lamb | Tony Hunt | Wilsonian SC | 7 | 7 | |
8 | 8688 | Quentin Strauss | Wendy Howland | Upper Thames SC | 8 | 8 | ||
9 | 9644 | Y | Neil Fletcher | Chris Edwards | Waldringfield SC | 9 | 9 | |
10 | 7460 | Y | Simon Dabson | Mark Longstaff | Grafham Water SC | 10 | 10 | |
11 | 404 | Jay Colville | Ian Harley | East Down YC | 11 | 11 | ||
12 | 10288 | Y | Stewart Reed | Robin Albert | Bosham SC | 12 | 12 | |
13 | 9558 | Y | David Roberts | Mike Bryant | Bough Beach SC | 13 | 13 | |
14 | 7557 | Y | Mike Jefferies | Doug Kerr | Oxford SC | 14 | 14 | |
15 | 10189 | Y | Trevor Whiting | Hilary Whiting | Norfolk Broads YC | 15 | 15 | |
16 | 8156 | Y | Philip Lowndes | Phil Lowndes | Starcross SC | 16 | 16 | |
17 | 9941 | Y | Michael Trueman | Guy Lonsdale | West Oxfordshire SC | 17 | 17 | |
18 | 968 | Y | Gordon Harris | Anne Spalding | Waldringfield SC | 18 | 18 | |
19 | 9363 | Y | Mike O'Malley | Keith Vincett | Waldringfield SC | 19 | 19 | |
20 | 8686 | Y | Guy Hacon | Dan Watson | Waldringfield SC | 20 | 20 | |
21 | 10188 | Y | Alan Chaplin | Lesley Chaplin | Shoreham SC | 21 | 21 | |
22 | 10318 | Y | Roger Cerrato | James Crew | Warsash | 22 | 22 | |
23 | 7698 | Y | Ray Scragg | Jill Scragg | Upper Thames SC | 23 | 23 | |
24 | 9977 | Y | Mike Pearce | Daniel Pearce | Blackwater SC | 24 | 24 | |
25 | 9322 | Y | Matthew Lake | Margaret Lake | Waldringfield SC | 25 | 25 | |
26 | 10000 | Y | Liz Feibusch | Frances Lilley | Orford SC | 26 | 26 | |
27 | 9299 | Paul Killen | Sharon Bayliss | East Down YC | 27 | 27 | ||
28 | 8606 | John Lamont | Nigel Pask | Grafham Water SC | 28 | 28 | ||
29 | 10021 | Y | Michael McKechnie | Alexander McKechnie | Royal Harwich YC | 29 | 29 | |
30 | 10024 | Douglas Butler | Olivia Butler | Grafham Water SC | 30 | 30 | ||
31 | 9812 | Y | John Goudie | Suzanne Hall | Wilsonian SC | 31 | 31 | |
32 | 8018 | Alistair Scott | Heather Scott | Grafham Water SC | 32 | 32 | ||
33 | 9399 | Y | Richard Gurney | Heather Gurney | Parkstone SC | 33 | 33 | |
34 | 8397 | Chris Hove | Roger | Rutland SC | 34 | 34 | ||
38 | 2216 | Y | Jim Grant | Peter Grant | Upper Thames SC | DNC | 38 | |
38 | 9627 | Auriel Gibson | Lindsay Day | DNC | 38 | |||
38 | 9780 | Y | J Ward | G Edmundson | West Oxfordshire | DNC | 38 |